Business Privacy Policy

Business Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Lovett Logan Associates uses and protects any information that you give Lovett Logan Associates when you use this website.

Lovett Logan Associates is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Lovett Logan Associates may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 6th February 2014, and was updated on 22nd May 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address and telephone number
  • Demographic information such as address, postcode and preferences
  • What we do with the information we gather
  • We require this information to understand your needs, respond to your enquiries, provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send informative emails which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

For information about website cookies and how we use them on this site click here.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you receive whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you do not wish us to use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, please email us at London@lovettlogan.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Lovett Logan Associates, Henry Wood House, 2 Riding House Street, London, W1GW 7FA.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.